Road Repair at 104 Walden Dr SE
We just had our back lane paved at 104 Walden drive se last week and the crew broke the post and left a pretty big hole where the post used to be with some asphalt down in it but now it's very hard to put a post in and was wondering if they are coming back to fix this as all the crews and equipment are gone. They've also damaged the lost on the other side of the back lane leaving a bunch of sharp edges sticking out.
Issue: SICAI002
Specific location details: Back of 104 Walden drive se at the entrance of the back lane.
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 104 WALDEN DR SE
coordinates x,y: -2190.755239834287, 5637595.713529017
coordinates lat,lng: 50.87481329939738, -114.0311278045942
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue May 28, 2019 07:41am | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Tue May 28, 2019 07:41am | SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Mon May 20, 2019 12:11am | Opened |
Sun May 19, 2019 09:57pm | Submitted via iPhone |