Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 4 Cramond Dr SE
Pedestrian lights NEEDED ASAP
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: There needs to be pedestrian lights out at this intersection. So many people have almost been hit and last night a man was seriously injured when he was hit by a car.
Specific location details: Cranston dr and Cramond drive
address: 4 CRAMOND DR SE
coordinates x,y: 1442.0105516784838, 5639543.886544453
coordinates lat,lng: 50.89232969170689, -113.9795032071684
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon May 20, 2019 03:09pm | Opened |
Mon May 20, 2019 03:09pm | Submitted via iPhone |