Road Repair at 3702 21 Av SW
City came & fixed sewer and then patched street, but left a mess of gravel & mud. City never returned to clean it up
Issue: Gravel Roads Maintenance (including dust concern)
Specific location details: On 21st Ave SW
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 3702 21 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -9832.277798952842, 5655389.497688187
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03469722107728, -114.1401841887412
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jul 02, 2019 09:00am | Closed with status: Move to Future Sweeping List. added to sweeping list; permit crew not maintenance. |
Tue May 21, 2019 09:44am | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Sweeping List |
Tue May 21, 2019 09:44am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Mon May 20, 2019 04:57pm | Opened |
Mon May 20, 2019 04:55pm | Submitted via iPhone |