Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 1998 Creek Rd NE
Signage says to check website for info on a pathway closure starting May 21. As May 20, no info on website. Not very helpful. In fact, no closures are currently showing on this website. I preferred having a written list. Can we have that back in addition to the map?
Issue: Closures - Detours
Date Noticed: Mon May 20, 2019
address: 1998 CREEK RD NE
coordinates x,y: -1391.5420781824569, 5656766.732893476
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04716059558046, -114.0198453000169
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 22, 2019 02:50pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed May 22, 2019 02:48pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon May 20, 2019 06:13pm | Opened |
Mon May 20, 2019 06:11pm | Submitted via iPhone |