Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 829 Royal Av SW
Car hit in detour route for the FIFTH TIME
Issue: Roadmarking (Add or Modify)
Details of request: We need at least a sign that says "residencies please drive with care" on 8th street and royal avenue sw. I live there and the detour situation from 17th Ave is TERRIBLE. My car has been hit 5 times and NOBODY leaves a note. I'm furious and can not afford this . My boyfriend and I requested a sign 2 weeks ago and have yet to hear anything. Now this. (See pic)
Specific location details: On royal ave sw between 7th and 8th street
address: 829 ROYAL AV SW
coordinates x,y: -5697.079474664801, 5655422.613272892
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03505076923326, -114.0812270002577
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 29, 2019 09:10am | Closed |
Tue May 28, 2019 03:53pm | Opened |
Tue May 28, 2019 03:49pm | Submitted via iPhone |