Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 2103 Quentin Av SW
Request for flashing pedestrian signal. Many elementary aged school kids use this crossing but most drivers miss the signs. There are no stop signs in 20th St SW between 34 and 50 so the road becomes a race track.
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Please add new solar powered flashing lights to crosswalk.
Specific location details: 20th St and Quintin Ave SW
address: 2103 QUENTIN AV SW
coordinates x,y: -7674.32469190743, 5652859.165238407
coordinates lat,lng: 51.01198302048759, -114.1093636010836
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed May 29, 2019 09:09am | Closed |
Tue May 28, 2019 05:17pm | Opened |
Tue May 28, 2019 05:15pm | Submitted via iPhone |