Sprinkler Maintenance in a Park-WAM at 928 4 A St NW
The back lane has had a pond from run off water from the hill. Possibly from a burst pipe running through the hill? In past years the water would have evaporated after a few days, but it's been three days with over 25 deg temps and has not disappeared. We have tried bailing and pumping out the water down the lane way, but the pool replenishes full again everyday with no rain. It is a concern for the foundation of our property as the water levels reach the base of our garage and the saturated base may be compromised.
Issue: Irrigation box issue
Location Details (Landmarks): Mchugh bluff, holicky park
address: 928 4A ST NW
coordinates x,y: -5064.214266798, 5658233.573992525
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06032644565718, -114.072243132003
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 06, 2019 03:19pm | Closed |
Wed May 29, 2019 05:54pm | Opened |
Wed May 29, 2019 05:52pm | Submitted via iPhone |