Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 8617 14 St SW
The pedestrian only and bike only signs need repainting on the entire pathway between Glenmore Landing and Heritage Park. Most of signs are almost completely gone.
Issue: Pathway Signs
Date Noticed: Tue Jun 11, 2019
address: 1915 HERITAGE DR SW
coordinates x,y: -6987.597129014215, 5649026.388047038
coordinates lat,lng: 50.97753588191889, -114.0995036384529
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 19, 2019 12:34pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jun 19, 2019 12:31pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 11, 2019 05:16pm | Opened |
Tue Jun 11, 2019 05:14pm | Submitted via iPhone |