Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 146 Saddlemead Cl NE

CLOSED Initiate Work Order - 3 months ago #19-00536173
Report
Submitted Jun 18, 2019

This stop sign was mounted on cement block last year during construction. Construction was finished couple of months ago and this sign is still mounted on cement block. These cement blocks are blocking the road as well. This sign can mount on curb.

Sign Type: Stop

Sign Concern: Leaning into Traffic

Location Details: 88 ave ne and 60 st ne



address: 146 SADDLEMEAD CL NE

coordinates x,y: 3726.3404382917556, 5666259.406165568

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13248609897134, -113.9467593946829

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Mon Aug 19, 2019 10:21am Closed with status: Initiate Work Order
Tue Jun 18, 2019 10:15am Verify Information >> Initiate Work Order
Tue Jun 18, 2019 10:12am Opened
Tue Jun 18, 2019 10:09am Submitted via iPhone Iphone