Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Repair or Replace at 368 Saddlecrest Bv NE

CLOSED Initiate Work Order. This sign belongs to transit so had been forwarded to them. Issuing work order to remove the base. - 3 months ago #19-00536265
Report
Submitted Jun 18, 2019

This sign was knocked down in February and this was not replaced by new sign. I reported about this two times no one is taking care of it. Its a tripping hazard.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Concern: Knocked Down (Sign and Pole)

Location Details: Saddlecrest Blvd NE in front of Saddle Ridge School.



address: 368 SADDLECREST BV NE

coordinates x,y: 4421.8826893355445, 5666769.856746314

coordinates lat,lng: 51.13706989362446, -113.9368154821212

ward: 5

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 06, 2019 01:31pm Closed with status: Initiate Work Order. This sign belongs to transit so had been forwarded to them. Issuing work order to remove the base.
Tue Jun 18, 2019 11:31am Verify Information >> Initiate Work Order
Tue Jun 18, 2019 10:24am Opened
Tue Jun 18, 2019 10:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone