Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 7123 Christie Briar Mr SW
A city truck with 2 crew came and pruned some trees near the soccer area yesterday. Did an awesome job as the trees pruned look beautiful but the crew left all the sticks along the wall where the rail track is. Sticks left need to be acquired for disposal
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Rail track along 17 Ave SW
address: 7123 CHRISTIE BRIAR MR SW
coordinates x,y: -12758.135964747598, 5655998.6683471305
coordinates lat,lng: 51.040116, -114.181921
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 19, 2019 09:17am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jun 19, 2019 09:16am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 12:36pm | Opened |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 12:32pm | Submitted via Android |