Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 7123 Christie Briar Mr SW
A city truck with 2 crew pruned some trees near the soccer field yesterday. The guys did an awesome job but they left the sticks along the wall of the C Train tracks. Stick need to be removed
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): Rail track wall along 17 Ave SW
address: 7123 CHRISTIE BRIAR MR SW
coordinates x,y: -12758.732803463352, 5656012.574631054
coordinates lat,lng: 51.040241, -114.18193
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jun 18, 2019 02:29pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 02:28pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 12:40pm | Opened |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 12:39pm | Submitted via Android |