Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 79 Erin Woods Dr SE Erin Woods
I notice small worms crawling on my car window (parked in front of my house). The trees, that my car are parked under, have tree roller worms. I checked & the tree in my back yard is infected too. If bug control isn't taken soon our neighborhood will be infested. Maybe it is already. Paying someone to fix the trees on my property won't fix the problem if these worms are every where. I would like the City to spray trees near my house & on my property ASAP. I want to hear back from the City ASAP!
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): Aspen trees by road (in front of house & back yard).
address: 79 ERIN WOODS DR SE
coordinates x,y: 1922.0410166251743, 5653910.761200475
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02148460000001, -113.97260419999998
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 27, 2019 11:07am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 27, 2019 11:04am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 02:29pm | Opened |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 02:27pm | Submitted via Web |