Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 156 Sidon Cr SW
In the memorial park along the pathway that is beside Sarcee trail there are some hideous trees that are dead. They need to be removed. The park is so nice and the trees are a eye sore.
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): Poppy mounds and flag poles
address: 156 SIDON CR SW
coordinates x,y: -11612.358252120428, 5654182.462728272
coordinates lat,lng: 51.02381311735701, -114.1655250161181
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Jun 20, 2019 11:40am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jun 20, 2019 11:39am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 03:49pm | Opened |
Tue Jun 18, 2019 03:46pm | Submitted via iPhone |