Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 656 Copperpond Ci SE
There are some really terrible looking dead trees around the pond behind 656 Copperpond Circle SE. Can anything be done about these? Maybe remove the dead ones and plant some new ones?
Issue: Tree Planting
Location Details (Landmarks): Copperpond Circle
address: 656 COPPERPOND CI SE
coordinates x,y: 5031.071303471282, 5642678.658373828
coordinates lat,lng: 50.920491, -113.928445
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 26, 2019 11:49am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Fri Jun 21, 2019 09:34pm | Opened |
Fri Jun 21, 2019 09:31pm | Submitted via Android |