Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 122 Royal Tc NW
Following up on my earlier request ID #19-00517541
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: The pathway/bike path behind Royal Terrace NW is not an off leash dog area, it should NOT BE treated as an off leash (dog) area. My earlier request, 9 days ago, described two gentlemen who are using this pathway daily as an off leash area. I would like to request for a "No Dogs Except on Leash" sign before any incident happens. I have seen pathway users who are uncomfortable with off leash dogs. Earlier, I have also seen altercation between a passerby and self-imposed off leash area users. A sign can not only avoid above mentioned unpleasant situations, a sign can help a safe environment for all users. Thank you.
Specific location details: Bike Path/paved Pathway south of (behind) 98-150 Royal Terrace NW. A sign will be helpful in the midway, at around 51.135228, -114.228627
address: 122 ROYAL TC NW
coordinates x,y: -15997.602979646483, 5666638.47626407
coordinates lat,lng: 51.1356825347151, -114.2285838713547
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Feb 06, 2020 12:22pm | Closed |
Sat Jun 22, 2019 09:51am | Opened |
Sat Jun 22, 2019 09:50am | Submitted via iPhone |