Spring Street Cleaning at 289 Macewan Glen Dr NW
A pile of rocks and dirt has been very dangerous for bikes, strollers, handicap scooters and skateboarders. A neighbor kid fell on that pile yesterday while riding his bike. This pile is located near a fire hydrant and bus route that buses are making a big turn to avoid the rocks and made it dangerous for my kids and my property. I have been reporting this for many days but there is no action from the city. My I know which department should I contact to get a proper attention?
Issue: PAALSRFO
address: 124 MACEWAN DR NW
coordinates x,y: -7948.064359977079, 5666546.6033220105
coordinates lat,lng: 51.13502486849193, -114.1135653101961
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 20, 2019 06:45am | Closed |
Wed Jul 03, 2019 10:01am | Opened |
Wed Jul 03, 2019 09:58am | Submitted via iPhone |