Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 322 9 Av SE
It seems like I'm supposed to go straight based on this marking, but continued road marks are on the sidewalk after turning right. This is frustrating as a cyclist. I live here and it's my first time down this route. This would be a daunting task as a tourist
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Sun Jul 07, 2019
address: 322 9 AV SE
coordinates x,y: -4054.221090055568, 5656478.037278472
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04455268480912, -114.0578155127485
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jul 08, 2019 10:25am | Closed |
Sun Jul 07, 2019 12:37pm | Opened |
Sun Jul 07, 2019 12:34pm | Submitted via iPhone |