Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 711 80 Av NE
Thunderstorms fail to clear the mud and gravel at this site. Suggest construction contractor pressure wash the tarmac weekly. Perhaps they'd then stop driving straight out of the mud onto tarp and instead farm mud to higher dry gravel area before exiting to tarmac
Issue: Debris on Pathway
address: 711 80 AV NE
coordinates x,y: -3369.4103806488315, 5665418.719381568
coordinates lat,lng: 51.12493087131141, -114.0481330636074
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jul 08, 2019 04:37pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Jul 08, 2019 04:34pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Jul 08, 2019 12:49pm | Opened |
Mon Jul 08, 2019 12:48pm | Submitted via iPhone |