Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 842 Radford Rd NE
Also more of a concern than blocking signage is the tree needs pruning as city light pole doesn't provide lighting to sidewalk because tree is overgrown. This is a serious hazard poor lighting. No light poles across south of street.
Issue: Tree Obstructing Sign
Location Details (Landmarks): Street Corner
address: 842 RADFORD RD NE
coordinates x,y: -3020.6458835528756, 5658264.184103367
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06061600330716, -114.0430910426034
ward: 9
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jul 17, 2019 07:53am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Jul 17, 2019 07:50am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jul 11, 2019 09:12pm | Opened |
Thu Jul 11, 2019 09:09pm | Submitted via iPhone |