Road Repair at 97 Sundown Wy SE
There are no sidewalk curb ramps at the two crosswalks on Sundown Rd SE. This makes it difficult to navigate for those with accessibility issues (wheelchairs, strollers, etc.) and doesn't seem to meet CoC published standards. Since markings indicate there is sidewalk replacement planned in the area maybe now would be a good time to repair this issue as well?
Issue: Uneven Surface / Cracks
Specific location details: Sundown Rd SE
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 97 SUNDOWN WY SE
coordinates x,y: -3630.2299947735482, 5640010.950054522
coordinates lat,lng: 50.89651897088708, -114.0516048577745
ward: 14
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jul 15, 2019 08:05am | Closed with status: Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Mon Jul 15, 2019 07:58am | SR Review >> Redirect to Roads / Other Business Unit |
Fri Jul 12, 2019 08:33am | Opened |
Fri Jul 12, 2019 08:32am | Submitted via iPhone |