Road Repair at 2412 25 St SW
Crack in curb, preventing proper drainage
Issue: DRAIN002
Specific location details: Front of house
Type of Road: RESID008
address: 2412 25 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -8448.72704912619, 5655166.552464929
coordinates lat,lng: 51.032715, -114.120453
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Jul 15, 2019 08:05am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. This location will be looked at during the city's annual concrete survey. All concrete is reviewed each year and rated a severity 1 to 5. Concrete will be replaced based on severity and budget. Please be patient as the weather can have a direct effect on the concrete repair program. |
Mon Jul 15, 2019 08:05am | Field Inspection >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Jul 15, 2019 08:05am | SR Review >> Field Inspection Required |
Sun Jul 14, 2019 05:26pm | Opened |
Sun Jul 14, 2019 05:24pm | Submitted via Android |