Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 847 3 St NW
Significant/deep ruts (from heavy rain, I assume) for much of the length of the path that goes diagonally up Crescent hill. Quite dangerous for walking and especially for cycling.
Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots
Date Noticed: Mon Jul 15, 2019
address: 847 3 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -4960.264346292488, 5658198.200021284
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06000935124602, -114.0707597594533
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jul 23, 2019 10:55am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Jul 23, 2019 10:54am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Mon Jul 15, 2019 05:33pm | Opened |
Mon Jul 15, 2019 05:31pm | Submitted via iPhone |