Fence or Structure Concern - City Property at 2452 28 Av SW
Barrier wall and sidewalk under repair for the past 6weeks
Issue: Needs Repair
Type of Fence: Noise Barrier Wall or Sound Wall
Provide Specific Details of the Issue: The Barrier wall has been torn down and the sidewalk has not been accessible for over a month without any further maintenance. When will the wall be rebuilt and the sidewalk accessible?
Specific Location details to assist crew to locate: Sound barrier wall and sidewalk along Crowchild Trail between 24 and 26 St SW heading north bound towards downtown
address: 2441 26 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -8250.520903793802, 5654806.488652685
coordinates lat,lng: 51.029481, -114.117619
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jul 23, 2019 11:39am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR. Will re-open when construction is finished. |
Tue Jul 23, 2019 11:39am | SR Review >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Jul 18, 2019 07:08pm | Opened |
Thu Jul 18, 2019 07:04pm | Submitted via Android |