On-Street Bike Lane - Repair at 4632 17 Av NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #19-00651010
Submitted Sat Jul 20, 2019

SR Closed by Automated Script 11-DEC-22 - This road is becoming more and more unsafe each day. The street is filled with potholes. When cars are parked on either side of street there is no avoiding potholes. Continue to damage cars. Road is also being used more and more by non residents!!

Issue: SICAI002

Specific location details: 17th ave nw, 45-46street

Type of Road: RESID008

address: 4632 17 AV NW

coordinates x,y: -11293.195850624874, 5659508.305888758

coordinates lat,lng: 51.07169716666667, -114.1611416666667

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Sun Dec 11, 2022 07:43am Closed
Sat Jul 20, 2019 02:51pm Opened
Sat Jul 20, 2019 02:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone