Spring Street Cleaning at 2215 2 St NW
Mud and debris from unfinished homes and yards on 22ave pours down the street to this drainage and backs up every time it rains. I've personally shoveled this mud and dirt 15 times already this year. Please have a street cleaner come by as it was also not done at street cleaning time as a rude Neighbour parked his car there and blocked the cleaner. This is a bike lane and I have seen kids wipe out on the dirty many times.
Issue: SWEER001
address: 2215 2 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -4737.303451205708, 5659574.138652165
coordinates lat,lng: 51.0723805, -114.0675971666667
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 21, 2019 10:30am | Closed |
Sat Jul 20, 2019 04:44pm | Opened |
Sat Jul 20, 2019 04:40pm | Submitted via iPhone |