Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 6909 14 St SW
Dead tree about to fall on bike path below Carewest Glenmore and Rockyview Hosp, this is going to cause a serious accident because of the curves in the pathway and the speed of the bikes, large dead tree.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Sun Apr 28, 2019
address: 6909 14 ST SW
coordinates x,y: -6910.787654794241, 5650800.471471751
coordinates lat,lng: 50.99348548381539, -114.0984435963548
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Aug 01, 2019 03:19pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Aug 01, 2019 03:16pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sun Jul 28, 2019 08:00pm | Opened |
Sun Jul 28, 2019 07:57pm | Submitted via iPhone |