In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins-WAM at 98 22 Av SW
22 ave and Erlton pl aw, walk up hill along pathway into park and then downhill toward playground. Once in playground plastic and cardboard is under spruce trees towards the north east. But only footsteps away from playground l. Note: this is the third time I have reported the cardboard under the trees. Please pick up as the homeless use it for camps.
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 98 22 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -4620.624432057158, 5655336.67729553
coordinates lat,lng: 51.03428788607609, -114.0658781911532
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Aug 16, 2019 02:57pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Fri Aug 16, 2019 02:53pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Aug 06, 2019 09:19am | Opened |
Tue Aug 06, 2019 09:16am | Submitted via iPhone |