Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 632 Cantrell Pl SW
Parks replacing pathway (circled in green) but the part owned by roads that connects from the alley to Cantrell Dr (circled in red) does not seem to be getting done. This is the MOST dangerous part of the pathway!! I hope roads has a look and will do the right thing and replace this section. The pathway in the park is removed but they haven't started pacing or anything so there is still time to coordinate.
Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots
Date Noticed: Thu Aug 08, 2019
address: 632 CANTRELL PL SW
coordinates x,y: -5061.061241240702, 5644271.969081474
coordinates lat,lng: 50.934814453125, -114.072003644066
ward: 13
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 14, 2019 02:37pm | Closed |
Thu Aug 08, 2019 02:40pm | Opened |
Thu Aug 08, 2019 02:37pm | Submitted via iPhone |