Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 91 Prestwick Ci SE
Elm tree marked as control tree for past 3 seasons while comparing treatments, could use being sprayed or switched out. A lack of treatment has shown significant decline in tree health (leaves curled tight, bark more black, more sticky residue effecting cars and pathways)
Issue: Pest or Disease
Location Details (Landmarks): Elm tree in front of 91 Prestwick Circle and those trees on the same side of the street going east
address: 91 PRESTWICK CI SE
coordinates x,y: 2722.760580338087, 5642644.623112803
coordinates lat,lng: 50.92020052831467, -113.9612754617746
ward: 12
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 27, 2019 08:34am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Aug 27, 2019 08:32am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Tue Aug 13, 2019 01:28pm | Opened |
Tue Aug 13, 2019 01:26pm | Submitted via iPhone |