Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 36 Meadowview Rd SW

CLOSED Added to Streetlight Application. 28172):. - 7 days ago #19-00729217
Report
Submitted Aug 13, 2019

Light out This light was just repaired and worked for 2 days Now it is out again[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern::One Light Out | What is the streetlight 'lighting'?:Residential Roadway | Describe the issue::Light out This light was just repaired and worked for 2 days Now it is out again | Provide any other location details to assist crews in locating the light (e.g. Landmarks): :Opposite 37 meadowview | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5d538cd4e896e3a18107cf47/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Light out This light was just repaired and worked for 2 days Now it is out again

Any other location details: Opposite 37 meadowview



address: 36 MEADOWVIEW RD SW

coordinates x,y: -5389.0464279772905, 5651485.706084517

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99966185957658, -114.0767767072205

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 13, 2019 11:05pm Closed with status: Added to Streetlight Application. 28172):.
Tue Aug 13, 2019 11:05pm Streetlight Admin Review >> Added to Streetlight Application
Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:25pm Opened
Tue Aug 13, 2019 10:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone