In a Park - Litter Pick Up or Overflowing Park Bins at 1458 5 Av SW
Just east of the 14st bridge, south side of river is a freezer with the door/lid still attached. It is dumped near a culvert. Is there anything in it?
Issue: Litter/Debris pickup
address: 1458 5 AV SW
coordinates x,y: -6576.800652869297, 5656786.554053201
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04730283333334, -114.0937945
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 21, 2019 07:29am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Wed Aug 21, 2019 07:26am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Aug 15, 2019 12:33pm | Opened |
Thu Aug 15, 2019 12:31pm | Submitted via iPhone |