Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 2999 16 Av NW
Crosswalk lines difficult to see as black textured strip covering. Cars cannot see where pedestrians should be walking safely. Black strip poorly applied and it straight.
Issue: Request for New
Date Noticed: Sat Aug 17, 2019
address: 2999 16 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -9044.51264185066, 5659122.579390587
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06826943726419, -114.1290458488553
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Aug 21, 2019 11:37am | Closed |
Sat Aug 17, 2019 11:16pm | Opened |
Sat Aug 17, 2019 11:13pm | Submitted via iPhone |