Backlane Maintenance at 2318 1 Av NW
Lake in laneway
Issue: Dusty
Specific details of the issue: The alley has poor drainage and we always have a large lake in front of our garage, even after a week or more without rain. I put in a request that was closed and not addressed a while back. Due to inaction and inconvenience, I'm at the point where I'm wondering if I can bring in a load of road crush to fix it myself. Please let me know what to do here. Also, in the winter it is an ice rink. Overall needs some material brought in and regrading.
Specific Location details: In the alley between 1 Ave and 2 Ave and 22 st and 23 st NW
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 2318 1 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -7993.378155927385, 5657493.5242935
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05364033035686, -114.1140124670862
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Apr 13, 2020 03:14pm | Closed |
Fri Aug 23, 2019 08:56am | Opened |
Fri Aug 23, 2019 08:53am | Submitted via iPhone |