Backlane Maintenance at 3236 19 St NW
Issue: Manhole (Too High or Too Low only)
Specific details of the issue: The back lane has become a hazard with all the rain. There is a deep large gauge in the gravel that is difficult to drive over. Can someone please come and grade this section?
Specific Location details: Access lane to houses between caribou drive and 19th street nw. Turn in the lane off of 19th street across from Canmore water park.
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 3236 19 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -7577.690450735483, 5660623.529789665
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08178371568311, -114.1081489251127
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Sep 17, 2019 02:28pm | Closed with status: Move to Future Backlane Washouts List. Lane is a severity 4 we are currently working on severity 5 lanes. It will be added to the future lane maintenance list and will be addressed when we finish all severity 5 lanes. |
Mon Aug 26, 2019 03:53pm | Field Inspection >> Move to Future Backlane Washouts List |
Fri Aug 23, 2019 09:08am | Opened |
Fri Aug 23, 2019 09:08am | Submitted via iPhone |