Backlane Maintenance at 1818 12 Av NW
Our back alley needs gravel. For years they have grated it but after about 4 months it is crappy again. Absolutely nothing has been done this year and there are Potholes and other puddle creating areas all over. Please regravel...thanks!!
Issue: Gravel
Specific details of the issue: Very little gravel...just dirt,mud and potholes full of water
Specific Location details: The Alley north of 12 avenue nw...18 street
Type of Backlane: Gravel Backlane
address: 1818 12 AV NW
coordinates x,y: -7258.75361312474, 5658589.91935401
coordinates lat,lng: 51.06350634052438, -114.1035562525031
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Aug 27, 2019 10:06am | Closed |
Fri Aug 23, 2019 12:05pm | Opened |
Fri Aug 23, 2019 12:03pm | Submitted via iPhone |