Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 8534 Wentworth Dr SW
Large tree hasn't been maintained and trimmed. We need the lower branches to be cut out, they keep hitting cars and might cause and accident. The whole block has trees that haven't been properly maintained. Please have these cleaned up for driver and pedestrians to have better access.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Look for the trees on the left of the Wentworth common entrance
address: 8534 WENTWORTH DR SW
coordinates x,y: -14907.630472436866, 5657870.262352586
coordinates lat,lng: 51.05688927675764, -114.2126479213571
ward: 6
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Sep 11, 2019 07:06am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Fri Sep 06, 2019 11:43am | Complete |
Fri Sep 06, 2019 11:36am | Opened |
Fri Sep 06, 2019 11:34am | Submitted via iPhone |