Sign on Street, Lane, Sidewalk - Request for New at 2812 19 St NW
Pedestrian crossing sign was removed for construction over 2 yrs ago and not replaced. With a preschool across the street, there is a lot of pedestrian traffic with young children, and drivers do not stop without a sign
Issue: Permanent Sign (Add or Modify)
Details of request: Please install a new pedestrian crossing sign or light
Specific location details: NW corner of 19st nw and Canmore rd
address: 2812 19 ST NW
coordinates x,y: -7452.654389028517, 5660108.447521423
coordinates lat,lng: 51.07715493639232, -114.1063537951566
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Sep 25, 2020 10:41am | Closed |
Fri Sep 06, 2019 04:04pm | Opened |
Fri Sep 06, 2019 04:00pm | Submitted via iPhone |