Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 35 Meadowview Rd SW

CLOSED 6 days ago #19-00817679
Report
Submitted Sep 10, 2019

Nature of Concern: One Light Out

What is Streetlight lighting? Walkway inbetween houses

Describe the issue: Light between 42 and 44 Malibou road is out making path way very dangerous

Any other location details: Path become impassable at night



address: 35 MEADOWVIEW RD SW

coordinates x,y: -5414.184003317913, 5651462.373011893

coordinates lat,lng: 50.99945186416137, -114.0771344892832

ward: 11

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 10, 2019 10:57pm Closed
Tue Sep 10, 2019 09:05pm Opened
Tue Sep 10, 2019 09:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone