Fence in/around a Park - Repair at 3201 Dover Ridge Dr SE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 5 days ago #19-00821097
Report
Submitted Sep 11, 2019

Describe the concern. My son was hurt on this fence last week. I submitted the request seen it was closed and assumed the fence was fixed. Please send someone out again as there are a lot of children playing this park we don't wanna see any more injuries.



address: 3201 DOVER RIDGE DR SE

coordinates x,y: 603.6383703673421, 5653601.839071932

coordinates lat,lng: 51.01871035532189, -113.9913965576459

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 12, 2019 03:27pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Thu Sep 12, 2019 03:26pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:50pm Opened
Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:49pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone