Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 20 Crestmont Wy SW
Unkept median. This space is between the north & south roadway. Overgrown with weeds & rosebushes. Trees are being choked out. Several previous requests have been sent in. A call to the city revealed this is road Maint issue since it lies between the roadways. 1 block over the median it trimmed nicely, this median has been ignored for years.
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): Median between north & south roadway
address: 20 CRESTMONT WY SW
coordinates x,y: -18392.26778364759, 5660847.119842545
coordinates lat,lng: 51.08354903874667, -114.2625049045218
ward: 1
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Sep 19, 2019 09:02am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Thu Sep 19, 2019 08:59am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Sep 12, 2019 09:51am | Opened |
Thu Sep 12, 2019 09:47am | Submitted via iPhone |