Tree Maintenance - City Owned at 2307 Sovereign Cr SW
This tree is city owned and it is heavy damaged our driveway and walkway, it is terribly overgrown and obstructs getting into the house without bending over and is damaging vehicles with sap drippings and branches scrapping against vehicles. I am requesting that is be removed or heavy trimmed.
Issue: Removal - Tree
Location Details (Landmarks): 2307 Sovereign Crescent SW, Front yard city owned tree.
address: 2307 SOVEREIGN CR SW
coordinates x,y: -8012.987787362167, 5656340.848113053
coordinates lat,lng: 51.04327783333333, -114.1142666666667
ward: 8
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:05am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:03am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sat Sep 14, 2019 10:37am | Opened |
Sat Sep 14, 2019 10:32am | Submitted via iPhone |