Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 9708 15 St SE
Dangerous speed bump in Sue Higgins Pk that obviously does not meet safety standard. Paint worn off and tripping/crash hazard. Should never be installed at an unlit location. Remove please.
Issue: Cracks - Potholes - Roots
Date Noticed: Fri Sep 27, 2019
address: 9708 15 ST SE
coordinates x,y: -2004.0793745775989, 5648145.789716154
coordinates lat,lng: 50.96965833333334, -114.0285333333333
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Nov 19, 2019 02:41pm | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Tue Nov 19, 2019 02:38pm | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Sat Sep 28, 2019 09:57am | Opened |
Sat Sep 28, 2019 09:53am | Submitted via iPhone |