Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 941 Memorial Dr NW
Hardback frozen snow and ice blocking bike path. Sidewalk shoveled into bike lane on Peace Bridge. Blind approach onto bumpy sheet of ice resulting from melt/freeze cycles. Someone is going to crash or hit a pedestrian. Please properly clear bridge entry for all users.
Issue: Debris on Pathway
Date Noticed: Wed Oct 02, 2019
address: 915 MEMORIAL DR NW
coordinates x,y: -5575.455825988943, 5657571.292981076
coordinates lat,lng: 51.054368, -114.079526
ward: 7
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Thu Oct 24, 2019 02:30pm | Closed |
Wed Oct 02, 2019 07:22pm | Opened |
Wed Oct 02, 2019 07:19pm | Submitted via Android |