Tree Maintenance - City Owned-WAM at 203 Edenwold Dr NW
Spruce tree has a lower broken branch and some of the needles are turning orangy-red. Is this a disease of some kind?
Issue: Pruning
Location Details (Landmarks): On Edenwold Drive NW in front of house #203
address: 203 EDENWOLD DR NW
coordinates x,y: -9718.058506470972, 5665020.392402945
coordinates lat,lng: 51.12127758629018, -114.1388145302594
ward: 4
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Oct 07, 2019 10:36am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Mon Oct 07, 2019 10:34am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Thu Oct 03, 2019 04:32pm | Opened |
Thu Oct 03, 2019 04:30pm | Submitted via iPhone |