Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair - WAM at 2379 Longridge Dr SW
Please remove the stop and dismount signs and replace with yield signs per recent bylaw changes. If safety is a concern, perhaps this would be a good location for a raised crosswalk or other traffic calming. Yes, I'd like a callback.
Issue: Pathway Signs
Date Noticed: Fri Oct 25, 2019
address: 2379 LONGRIDGE DR SW
coordinates x,y: -8099.7964612059, 5650933.847706465
coordinates lat,lng: 50.99466900961072, -114.1153838672501
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Fri Nov 01, 2019 07:48am | Closed with status: Completed - Close SR |
Fri Nov 01, 2019 07:46am | Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR |
Fri Oct 25, 2019 09:24pm | Opened |
Fri Oct 25, 2019 09:22pm | Submitted via iPhone |