Pedestrian and Cycling Pathway - Repair at 2295 Glenmore Tr SW
Northbound signage at entrance to the ped bridge across Glenmore Trail between Lakeview and North Glenmore Park directs people to dismount and walk their bikes across the bridge. Southbound signage (north entrance) says cyclists should yield to pedestrians. Please replace the dismount signage with something friendly like a wayfinding sign and/or yield to pedestrians notice. Yes, I'd like a call back.
Issue: Pathway Signs
Date Noticed: Fri Oct 25, 2019
address: 2295 GLENMORE TR SW
coordinates x,y: -7900.496742553948, 5651407.188498774
coordinates lat,lng: 50.99892701317507, -114.1125550865851
ward: 11
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Mon Mar 09, 2020 01:59pm | Closed |
Fri Oct 25, 2019 09:28pm | Opened |
Fri Oct 25, 2019 09:26pm | Submitted via iPhone |