Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 2007 Memorial Dr NW

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 10 days ago #19-00989214
Report
Submitted Nov 07, 2019

As shown in the photo, the entire section of pathway on the north side of the Bow River between 10th street and crowchild trail has only been cleared on half the path. This is equivalent to only clearing one side of Crowchild trail. Come on guys! This is the 3rd 311 I've submitted for the same pathway system regarding the poor quality of clearing that was done. Please fix this and also plan to get out earlier for the next snowfall (this weekend!) to avoid a similarly disappointing and dangerous outcome again.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 2007 MEMORIAL DR NW

coordinates x,y: -7420.297226943363, 5656976.801781494

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04900283333333, -114.1058278333333

ward: 7

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 08, 2019 01:28pm Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Nov 08, 2019 01:26pm Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Nov 08, 2019 10:45am Reopened with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Nov 08, 2019 07:12am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Nov 08, 2019 07:11am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Thu Nov 07, 2019 11:39pm Opened
Thu Nov 07, 2019 11:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone