Snow on Pathway or City-maintained Sidewalk at 1551 Memorial Dr NE

CLOSED Completed - Close SR - 10 days ago #19-00989419
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2019

The pathway along the zoo on the north side of the river has only been cleared on one side. I know it will melt by the end of the day but if it were a typical November day, it would be ice for several more days. I don't know what happened for this last snowfall but I know you can do much better than this? What happened to the guys with the Jeeps. They did such a great job. The part that was cleared was done with a bobcat instead. I just hope this was an isolated incident and not part of future budget cuts.

Type of Location: Pathway



address: 1551 MEMORIAL DR NE

coordinates x,y: -1968.635956520621, 5656643.889355408

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04605457829769, -114.0280747823497

ward: 9

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 08, 2019 10:36am Closed with status: Completed - Close SR
Fri Nov 08, 2019 10:35am Stage 3 Message (NB: Integrated) >> Completed - Close SR
Fri Nov 08, 2019 08:00am Opened
Fri Nov 08, 2019 07:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone