Streetlight - Burnt out or Flickering at 115 Windermere Rd SW

CLOSED Added to Streetlight Application - 10 days ago #19-00989505
Report
Submitted Nov 08, 2019

Flickering.[FQ-BEGIN: Nature of Concern::Flickering / Cycling On/Off | - What is the light doing? :Fast Flickering/Strobing Continuously | What is the streetlight 'lighting'?:Residential Roadway | Describe the issue::Flickering | Provide any other location details to assist crews in locating the light (e.g. Landmarks): :Corner of Windermere road and 45 St sw | 311 handheld app link to photo csr:http://spot311.calgary.ca/media/calgary/report/photos/5dc5882be896514d0710211e/report.jpg FQ-END]

Nature of Concern: Flickering / Cycling On/Off

What is Streetlight lighting? Residential Roadway

Describe the issue: Flickering

Any other location details: Corner of Windermere road and 45 St sw



address: 115 WINDERMERE RD SW

coordinates x,y: -10717.482631900444, 5657040.706891075

coordinates lat,lng: 51.04952528490806, -114.1528538328509

ward: 8

Timestamp Description
Fri Nov 08, 2019 10:02am Closed with status: Added to Streetlight Application
Fri Nov 08, 2019 10:02am Streetlight Admin Review >> Added to Streetlight Application
Fri Nov 08, 2019 08:24am Opened
Fri Nov 08, 2019 08:22am Submitted via iPhone Iphone